Active

RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03029896Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ramsbottom Mill, Crow Lane, Ramsbottom Bury, Lancs BL0 9BR
Incorporated
07/03/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£16.23K2023
37.07%vs 2022

2022: £11.84K

Cash in Bank

£89.97K2023
7.34%vs 2022

2022: £83.81K

Employees

72023
-1vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £16.23K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £89.97K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £83.81K in 2022 to £89.97K in 2023 (7.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.23K2023
37.07%from £11.84K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.73K2021£16.23K2023
+85.8%vs 2021

+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£104.81K2021£89.97K2023
-14.2%vs 2021

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202172023
-12.5%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+85.8%

£8.73K in 2021 to £16.23K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-14.2%

£104.81K in 2021 to £89.97K in 2023

RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£8.73K11.84K16.23K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£104.81K83.81K89.97K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees887

RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £16.23K for 2023. That compares with £11.84K in 2022, a change of 37.07%.

RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £89.97K for 2023. That compares with £83.81K in 2022, a change of 7.34%.

RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RAMSBOTTOM GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.8%, cash in bank fell by 14.2% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £8.73K to £16.23K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.