Active

RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06767337Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
97 Walbrook Road, Derby DE23 8SF
Incorporated
08/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£7.41K2024
96.40%vs 2023

2023: £3.77K

Total Assets

£42.26K2024
11.00%vs 2023

2023: £38.07K

Total Liabilities

£34.85K2024
1.60%vs 2023

2023: £34.30K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.26K and total liabilities of £34.85K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £38.07K in 2023 to £42.26K in 2024 (11.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.41K2024
96.40%from £3.77K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.31K2022£7.41K2024
+468%vs 2022

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£29.40K2022£42.26K2024
+43.7%vs 2022

+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.09K2022£34.85K2024
+24%vs 2022

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202262024
+20%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+468%

£1.31K in 2022 to £7.41K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.54%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.46%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.47K1.31K3.77K7.41K
Total Assets£20.23K29.40K38.07K42.26K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£17.76K28.09K34.30K34.85K
Employees5566

RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.41K for 2024. That compares with £3.77K in 2023, a change of 96.40%.

What total assets did RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £42.26K for 2024. That compares with £38.07K in 2023, a change of 11.00%.

What total liabilities did RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.85K for 2024. That compares with £34.30K in 2023, a change of 1.60%.

How many people does RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 468%, total assets rose by 43.7%, total liabilities rose by 24% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.31K to £7.41K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of RANA & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.