Active

RANA TEXTILES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01350213Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kampia House 48 Warstock Road, Kings Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands B14 4ST
Incorporated
26/01/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.12M2023
14.55%vs 2022

2022: £1.85M

Cash in Bank

£339.36K2023
-8.75%vs 2022

2022: £371.92K

Employees

152023
+1vs 2022

2022: 14

In 2023, RANA TEXTILES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £339.36K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.85M in 2022 to £2.12M in 2023 (14.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.12M2023
14.55%from £1.85M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RANA TEXTILES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2021£2.12M2023
+42.5%vs 2021

+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£136.14K2021£339.36K2023
+149%vs 2021

+57.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162021152023
-6.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+149%

£136.14K in 2021 to £339.36K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.3%

16 in 2021 to 15 in 2023

RANA TEXTILES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RANA TEXTILES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.49M1.85M2.12M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£136.14K371.92K339.36K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees161415

RANA TEXTILES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANA TEXTILES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RANA TEXTILES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.12M for 2023. That compares with £1.85M in 2022, a change of 14.55%.

RANA TEXTILES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £339.36K for 2023. That compares with £371.92K in 2022, a change of -8.75%.

RANA TEXTILES LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 14 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RANA TEXTILES LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.5%, cash in bank rose by 149% and employee numbers fell by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.49M to £2.12M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 15 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.