RANGE DESSERTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13264984Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 90 Portway, Manchester M22 1SH
- Incorporated
- 15/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.28K
Total Assets
2024: £59.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.73K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, RANGE DESSERTS LTD reported net assets of £63.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.22K and total liabilities of £46.86K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £59.02K in 2024 to £110.22K in 2025 (86.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RANGE DESSERTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+402% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2417%
£2.52K in 2023 to £63.36K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RANGE DESSERTS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RANGE DESSERTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RANGE DESSERTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.30K | 2.52K | 30.28K | 63.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.01K | 27.21K | 59.02K | 110.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.31K | 24.69K | 28.73K | 46.86K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
RANGE DESSERTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RANGE DESSERTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANGE DESSERTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RANGE DESSERTS LTD report in 2025?
RANGE DESSERTS LTD reported net assets of £63.36K for 2025. That compares with £30.28K in 2024, a change of 109.23%.
What total assets did RANGE DESSERTS LTD report in 2025?
RANGE DESSERTS LTD reported total assets of £110.22K for 2025. That compares with £59.02K in 2024, a change of 86.75%.
What total liabilities did RANGE DESSERTS LTD report in 2025?
RANGE DESSERTS LTD reported total liabilities of £46.86K for 2025. That compares with £28.73K in 2024, a change of 63.06%.
How many people does RANGE DESSERTS LTD employ?
RANGE DESSERTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have RANGE DESSERTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RANGE DESSERTS LTD's net assets rose by 2417%, total assets rose by 305%, total liabilities rose by 89.8% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 402% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.52K to £63.36K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of RANGE DESSERTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.