Active

RANGE FIRES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04763300Copy
Copy
Registered office
300-302 Boothferry Road, Hessle, East Yorkshire HU13 7AR
Incorporated
13/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£191.84K2024
247.07%vs 2023

2023: £55.27K

Total Assets

£496.48K2024
7.62%vs 2023

2023: £461.33K

Cash in Bank

£126.54K2024
37.03%vs 2023

2023: £92.34K

Total Liabilities

£304.64K2024
-24.98%vs 2023

2023: £406.05K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, RANGE FIRES LIMITED reported net assets of £191.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £496.48K, cash in bank of £126.54K and total liabilities of £304.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £55.27K in 2023 to £191.84K in 2024 (247.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£191.84K2024
247.07%from £55.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RANGE FIRES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
61.36%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.49%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RANGE FIRES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£52.52K55.27K191.84K
Total Assets£558.52K461.33K496.48K
Cash in Bank£–92.34K126.54K
Total Liabilities£506.00K406.05K304.64K
Employees333

RANGE FIRES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANGE FIRES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RANGE FIRES LIMITED reported net assets of £191.84K for 2024. That compares with £55.27K in 2023, a change of 247.07%.

RANGE FIRES LIMITED reported total assets of £496.48K for 2024. That compares with £461.33K in 2023, a change of 7.62%.

RANGE FIRES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £126.54K for 2024. That compares with £92.34K in 2023, a change of 37.03%.

RANGE FIRES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.