Active

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD Financials

Company number
07554562Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beacons Farm, Micheldever Station, Winchester, Hampshire SO21 3BD
Incorporated
07/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£742.00K2025
-31.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.09M

Total Assets

£957.12K2025
-13.44%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Total Liabilities

£215.13K2025
1.09K%vs 2024

2024: £18.03K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD reported net assets of £742.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £957.12K and total liabilities of £215.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.09M in 2024 to £742.00K in 2025 (-31.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£742.00K2025
-31.78%from £1.09M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£975.19K2023£742.00K2025
-23.9%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.00M2023£957.12K2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.69K2023£215.13K2025
+677%vs 2023

+179% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+677%

£27.69K in 2023 to £215.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-23.9%

£975.19K in 2023 to £742.00K in 2025

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.48%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£725.60K841.99K975.19K1.09M742.00K
Total Assets£736.51K852.64K1.00M1.11M957.12K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£10.92K10.65K27.69K18.03K215.13K
Employees22444

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD reported net assets of £742.00K for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -31.78%.

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD reported total assets of £957.12K for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -13.44%.

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD reported total liabilities of £215.13K for 2025. That compares with £18.03K in 2024, a change of 1.09K%.

RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RANGERS HAMPSHIRE LTD's net assets fell by 23.9%, total assets fell by 4.6%, total liabilities rose by 677% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £975.19K to £742.00K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.