Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RANJITA LIMITED Financials

Company number
01748573Copy
Copy
Registered office
32 Cumberland Business Park, 17 Cumberland Avenue, London NW10 7RT
Incorporated
26/08/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.07M2023
1.56%vs 2022

2022: £1.05M

Cash in Bank

£528.56K2023
-11.92%vs 2022

2022: £600.07K

Employees

262023
-7vs 2022

2022: 33

In 2023, RANJITA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.07M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £528.56K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £600.07K in 2022 to £528.56K in 2023 (-11.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.07M2023
1.56%from £1.05M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RANJITA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£926.15K2021£1.07M2023
+15.1%vs 2021

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£601.92K2021£528.56K2023
-12.2%vs 2021

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282021262023
-7.1%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.1%

£926.15K in 2021 to £1.07M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-12.2%

£601.92K in 2021 to £528.56K in 2023

RANJITA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RANJITA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£926.15K1.05M1.07M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£601.92K600.07K528.56K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees283326

RANJITA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANJITA LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RANJITA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.07M for 2023. That compares with £1.05M in 2022, a change of 1.56%.

RANJITA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £528.56K for 2023. That compares with £600.07K in 2022, a change of -11.92%.

RANJITA LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2023, compared with 33 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RANJITA LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.1%, cash in bank fell by 12.2% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £926.15K to £1.07M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2021 to 26 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.