Active

RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05492306Copy
Copy
Registered office
Jaswant House, 25 Park Street West, Luton, Bedfordshire LU1 3BE
Incorporated
27/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£13.68K2023
-16.96%vs 2022

2022: £16.48K

Cash in Bank

£52.32K2023
2.36K%vs 2022

2022: £2.13K

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.68K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £52.32K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £2.13K in 2022 to £52.32K in 2023 (2.36K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.68K2023
-16.96%from £16.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.41K2021£13.68K2023
-29.5%vs 2021

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.53K2021£52.32K2023
+217%vs 2021

+77.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+217%

£16.53K in 2021 to £52.32K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-29.5%

£19.41K in 2021 to £13.68K in 2023

RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£19.41K16.48K13.68K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£16.53K2.13K52.32K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.68K for 2023. That compares with £16.48K in 2022, a change of -16.96%.

RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.32K for 2023. That compares with £2.13K in 2022, a change of 2.36K%.

RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RANPLAN COMPONENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.5%, cash in bank rose by 217% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2023, from £19.41K to £13.68K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.