RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06218392CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Admiral Building 4 Maple Leaf Ind. Est, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall WS2 8TF
- Incorporated
- 18/04/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.74K
Total Assets
2024: £57.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £51.51K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.98K and total liabilities of £71.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £51.51K in 2024 to £71.87K in 2025 (39.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. Those moves sit in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, total assets, pointing to a broader asset base and total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.15%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.85%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.56K | 23.11K | -22.44K | 5.74K | 3.11K |
| Total Assets£ | -96.86K | 55.19K | -69.14K | 57.25K | 74.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -91.30K | 32.08K | -46.70K | 51.51K | 71.87K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.11K for 2025. That compares with £5.74K in 2024, a change of -45.80%.
RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £74.98K for 2025. That compares with £57.25K in 2024, a change of 30.96%.
RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £71.87K for 2025. That compares with £51.51K in 2024, a change of 39.52%.
RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. RAPID RESPONSE CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-22.44K in 2023 against £3.11K in 2025, total assets of £-69.14K in 2023 against £74.98K in 2025 and total liabilities of £-46.70K in 2023 against £71.87K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.