Active

RASAVI LIMITED Financials

Company number
02665039Copy
Copy
Registered office
Zone G Salamander Quay, Harefield, Uxbridge UB9 6NZ
Incorporated
21/11/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.74M2025
1.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.71M

Total Assets

£2.77M2025
-0.70%vs 2024

2024: £2.78M

Cash in Bank

£171.68K2022
-59.72%vs 2021

2021: £426.23K

Total Liabilities

£21.54K2025
-69.52%vs 2024

2024: £70.65K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, RASAVI LIMITED reported net assets of £2.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.77M, cash in bank of £171.68K and total liabilities of £21.54K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £426.23K in 2021 to £171.68K in 2022 (-59.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.74M2025
1.09%from £2.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RASAVI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.60M2023£2.74M2025
-23.8%vs 2023

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.68M2023£2.77M2025
-24.9%vs 2023

-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£81.56K2023£21.54K2025
-73.6%vs 2023

-48.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202312025
-88.9%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-88.9%

9 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RASAVI LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RASAVI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.78%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
78.70%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.62%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RASAVI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.85M2.89M3.60M2.71M2.74M
Total Assets£3.68M3.72M3.68M2.78M2.77M
Cash in Bank£426.23K171.68K–––
Total Liabilities£213.20K218.15K81.56K70.65K21.54K
Employees89911

RASAVI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RASAVI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RASAVI LIMITED reported net assets of £2.74M for 2025. That compares with £2.71M in 2024, a change of 1.09%.

RASAVI LIMITED reported total assets of £2.77M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024, a change of -0.70%.

RASAVI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £171.68K for 2022. That compares with £426.23K in 2021, a change of -59.72%.

RASAVI LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RASAVI LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.8%, total assets fell by 24.9%, total liabilities fell by 73.6% and employee numbers fell by 88.9%. Net assets contracted at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.60M to £2.74M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.