Active

RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02905537Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
47 Kenilworth Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV4 7AF
Incorporated
07/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£873.82K2023
9.16%vs 2022

2022: £800.46K

Cash in Bank

£313.87K2023
-6.87%vs 2022

2022: £337.01K

Employees

202023
0vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2023, RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £873.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £313.87K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £800.46K in 2022 to £873.82K in 2023 (9.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£873.82K2023
9.16%from £800.46K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£649.06K2021£873.82K2023
+34.6%vs 2021

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£151.89K2021£313.87K2023
+107%vs 2021

+43.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202021202023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+107%

£151.89K in 2021 to £313.87K in 2023

Every measure that changed in RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£649.06K800.46K873.82K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£151.89K337.01K313.87K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees202020

RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £873.82K for 2023. That compares with £800.46K in 2022, a change of 9.16%.

What cash in bank did RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £313.87K for 2023. That compares with £337.01K in 2022, a change of -6.87%.

How many people does RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED employ?

toggle

RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.

How have RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.6%, cash in bank rose by 107% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16% a year across the two years to 2023, from £649.06K to £873.82K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 20 in 2023.

Which years of RATAN CARE HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.