Active

RATHBANNA LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI027367Copy
Copy
Registered office
23 Derrinraw Road, Portadown, Co.Armagh BT62 1UX
Incorporated
24/03/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.61M2023
8.68%vs 2022

2022: £2.40M

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, RATHBANNA LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £2.40M in 2022 to £2.61M in 2023 (8.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.61M2023
8.68%from £2.40M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RATHBANNA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.10M2021£2.61M2023
+24.2%vs 2021

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202192023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.2%

£2.10M in 2021 to £2.61M in 2023

Every measure that changed in RATHBANNA LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RATHBANNA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.10M2.40M2.61M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees999

RATHBANNA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RATHBANNA LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RATHBANNA LIMITED reported net assets of £2.61M for 2023. That compares with £2.40M in 2022, a change of 8.68%.

RATHBANNA LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RATHBANNA LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.10M to £2.61M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 9 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.