RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04678837Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Beck House, 77a King Street, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 6DX
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.56M
Total Assets
2024: £1.59M
Total Liabilities
2024: £31.27K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M and total liabilities of £36.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.56M in 2024 to £1.54M in 2025 (-0.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+37.1%
£26.92K in 2023 to £36.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2%
£1.58M in 2023 to £1.54M in 2025
RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 319.96K | 335.15K | 1.58M | 1.56M | 1.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 387.24K | 383.09K | 1.60M | 1.59M | 1.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -51.43K | -16.41K | 26.92K | 31.27K | 36.92K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of -0.77%.
What total assets did RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.59M in 2024, a change of -0.40%.
What total liabilities did RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.92K for 2025. That compares with £31.27K in 2024, a change of 18.07%.
How many people does RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2%, total assets fell by 1.3%, total liabilities rose by 37.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58M to £1.54M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of RATHMICHAEL PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.