RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07769982Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Trym Lodge 1 Henbury Road, Westbury-On-Trym, Bristol BS9 3HQ
- Incorporated
- 12/09/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £63.48K
Total Assets
2024: £73.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.87K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £82.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.77K and total liabilities of £1.97K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £63.48K in 2024 to £82.80K in 2025 (30.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-77.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17%
£70.76K in 2023 to £82.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-94.7%
£37.51K in 2023 to £1.97K in 2025
RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 77.87K | 49.46K | 70.76K | 63.48K | 82.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.15K | 85.07K | 108.27K | 73.35K | 84.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.28K | 35.61K | 37.51K | 9.87K | 1.97K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £82.80K for 2025. That compares with £63.48K in 2024, a change of 30.43%.
What total assets did RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £84.77K for 2025. That compares with £73.35K in 2024, a change of 15.57%.
What total liabilities did RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?
RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.97K for 2025. That compares with £9.87K in 2024, a change of -80.01%.
How many people does RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED employ?
RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 17%, total assets fell by 21.7%, total liabilities fell by 94.7% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.76K to £82.80K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of RATHMORE FINANCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.