RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01829987CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Barn Lake Court, Hursley, Winchester, Hampshire SO21 2LD
- Incorporated
- 04/07/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.06M
Total Assets
2023: £1.06M
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.40K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M and total liabilities of £15.11K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.06M in 2023 to £1.11M in 2024 (4.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3%
£1.06M in 2022 to £1.09M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.3%
£15.95K in 2022 to £15.11K in 2024
RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.63%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.37%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.04M | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.09M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.08M | 1.06M | 1.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.85K | 15.95K | 4.40K | 15.11K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2024. That compares with £1.06M in 2023, a change of 3.40%.
RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.06M in 2023, a change of 4.40%.
RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.11K for 2024. That compares with £4.40K in 2023, a change of 243.61%.
RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RATLAKE FARM (LEISURE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, total assets rose by 2.9%, total liabilities fell by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.06M to £1.09M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.