Active

RAVEN DELTA LIMITED Financials

Company number
11610224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Phoenix House Llys Felin Newydd, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, West Glamorgan SA7 9FG
Incorporated
08/10/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
207 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£202.002024
1.00%vs 2023

2023: £200.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

2072024
+40vs 2023

2023: 167

In 2024, RAVEN DELTA LIMITED reported net assets of £202.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 207 in 2024. Employees rose from 167 in 2023 to 207 in 2024 (+40). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£202.002024
1.00%from £200.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RAVEN DELTA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.002022£202.002024
+1%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

12820222072024
+61.7%vs 2022+79

Biggest increase

Employees+61.7%

128 in 2022 to 207 in 2024

Every measure that changed in RAVEN DELTA LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAVEN DELTA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£200.00200.00200.00202.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees131128167207

RAVEN DELTA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RAVEN DELTA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAVEN DELTA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RAVEN DELTA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RAVEN DELTA LIMITED reported net assets of £202.00 for 2024. That compares with £200.00 in 2023, a change of 1.00%.

What total liabilities did RAVEN DELTA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RAVEN DELTA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does RAVEN DELTA LIMITED employ?

toggle

RAVEN DELTA LIMITED reported 207 employees in 2024, compared with 167 in 2023.

How have RAVEN DELTA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RAVEN DELTA LIMITED's net assets rose by 1% and employee numbers rose by 61.7%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £200.00 to £202.00. Reported headcount went from 128 in 2022 to 207 in 2024 (+79).

Which years of RAVEN DELTA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.