RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08008565Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Southolme, Trinity Street, Gainsborough DN21 2EQ
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.32M
Total Assets
2024: £3.33M
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.34K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.47M and total liabilities of £9.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.32M in 2024 to £3.46M in 2025 (4.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+11%
£3.12M in 2023 to £3.46M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.04M | 3.11M | 3.12M | 3.32M | 3.46M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.06M | 3.13M | 3.13M | 3.33M | 3.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.88K | 15.97K | – | 13.34K | 9.63K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £3.32M in 2024, a change of 4.41%.
What total assets did RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.47M for 2025. That compares with £3.33M in 2024, a change of 4.28%.
What total liabilities did RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.63K for 2025. That compares with £13.34K in 2024, a change of -27.82%.
How many people does RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 11%, total assets rose by 10.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.12M to £3.46M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of RAVENHILL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.