Active

RAVENSCOURT LTD Financials

Company number
04997565Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor Parkgates Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester M25 0TL
Incorporated
17/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£394.002023
-54.29%vs 2022

2022: £862.00

Cash in Bank

£506.002023
1.23K%vs 2022

2022: £38.00

Employees

362023
0vs 2022

2022: 36

In 2023, RAVENSCOURT LTD reported net assets of £394.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £506.00. Reported headcount was 36 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £862.00 in 2022 to £394.00 in 2023 (-54.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£394.002023
-54.29%from £862.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RAVENSCOURT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.002021£394.002023
+604%vs 2021

+165% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£784.002021£506.002023
-35.5%vs 2021

-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352021362023
+2.9%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+604%

£56.00 in 2021 to £394.00 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.5%

£784.00 in 2021 to £506.00 in 2023

RAVENSCOURT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAVENSCOURT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£56.00862.00394.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£784.0038.00506.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees353636

RAVENSCOURT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAVENSCOURT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RAVENSCOURT LTD reported net assets of £394.00 for 2023. That compares with £862.00 in 2022, a change of -54.29%.

RAVENSCOURT LTD reported cash in bank of £506.00 for 2023. That compares with £38.00 in 2022, a change of 1.23K%.

RAVENSCOURT LTD reported 36 employees in 2023, compared with 36 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RAVENSCOURT LTD's net assets rose by 604%, cash in bank fell by 35.5% and employee numbers rose by 2.9%. Net assets compounded at 165% a year across the two years to 2023, from £56.00 to £394.00. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2021 to 36 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.