RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10629455Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4a Woodbottom, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8HF
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.29M
Total Assets
2024: £7.79M
Total Liabilities
2024: £-5.05M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £853.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.40M and total liabilities of £-5.24M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.29M in 2024 to £853.01K in 2025 (-62.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-41.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-66.1%
£2.52M in 2023 to £853.01K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -81.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.51M | 2.52M | 2.52M | 2.29M | 853.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.19M | 7.45M | 7.77M | 7.79M | 6.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.07M | -4.45M | -4.13M | -5.05M | -5.24M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £853.01K for 2025. That compares with £2.29M in 2024, a change of -62.73%.
What total assets did RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £6.40M for 2025. That compares with £7.79M in 2024, a change of -17.77%.
What total liabilities did RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-5.24M for 2025. That compares with £-5.05M in 2024, a change of -3.78%.
How many people does RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.1%, total assets fell by 17.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.52M to £853.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of RAVENSFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.