RAW HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC537635Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Glenforsa, Smithton, Inverness IV2 7NL
- Incorporated
- 09/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-123.01K
Total Assets
2024: £579.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.65K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, RAW HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-115.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £554.34K and cash in bank of £67.84K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £579.69K in 2024 to £554.34K in 2025 (-4.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RAW HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+9.5%
21 in 2023 to 23 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-22.7%
£87.73K in 2023 to £67.84K in 2025
RAW HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAW HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20.89%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 12.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAW HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.24K | 40.77K | -53.24K | -123.01K | -115.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 660.73K | 635.02K | 611.23K | 579.69K | 554.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 150.50K | 156.96K | 87.73K | 45.65K | 67.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
RAW HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAW HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAW HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RAW HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RAW HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-115.80K for 2025. That compares with £-123.01K in 2024, a change of 5.86%.
What total assets did RAW HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RAW HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £554.34K for 2025. That compares with £579.69K in 2024, a change of -4.37%.
What cash in bank did RAW HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
RAW HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £67.84K for 2025. That compares with £45.65K in 2024, a change of 48.62%.
How many people does RAW HOLDINGS LTD employ?
RAW HOLDINGS LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
How have RAW HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RAW HOLDINGS LTD's cash in bank fell by 22.7%, total assets fell by 9.3% and employee numbers rose by 9.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.73K to £67.84K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of RAW HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.