RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05124940Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Shepherd Partnership Ltd, Carleton Business Park, Skipton BD23 2DE
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £104.36K
Total Assets
2025: £167.58K
Total Liabilities
2025: £63.22K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £121.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.53K and total liabilities of £79.14K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £167.58K in 2025 to £200.53K in 2026 (19.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+6.8%
£113.68K in 2024 to £121.40K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.54%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.46%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.21K | 104.65K | 113.68K | 104.36K | 121.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.68K | 150.10K | 189.83K | 167.58K | 200.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.47K | 45.45K | 76.15K | 63.22K | 79.14K |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?
RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £121.40K for 2026. That compares with £104.36K in 2025, a change of 16.33%.
What total assets did RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?
RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £200.53K for 2026. That compares with £167.58K in 2025, a change of 19.67%.
What total liabilities did RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?
RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £79.14K for 2026. That compares with £63.22K in 2025, a change of 25.18%.
How many people does RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?
RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.8%, total assets rose by 5.6%, total liabilities rose by 3.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £113.68K to £121.40K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of RAWCLIFFE ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.