Active

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
01279536Copy
Copy
Registered office
Raytel House, 1-5 Cutlers Road, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex CM3 5WA
Incorporated
30/09/1976

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.57M2024
-8.00%vs 2023

2023: £2.79M

Total Assets

£6.54M2024
4.24%vs 2023

2023: £6.28M

Cash in Bank

£157.78K2024
-70.69%vs 2023

2023: £538.30K

Total Liabilities

£1.85M2021
First reported year

Employees

242024
+1vs 2023

2023: 23

In 2024, RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.54M, cash in bank of £157.78K and total liabilities of £1.85M. Reported headcount was 24 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £538.30K in 2023 to £157.78K in 2024 (-70.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.57M2024
-8.00%from £2.79M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.73M2022£2.57M2024
-6.1%vs 2022

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£315.25K2022£157.78K2024
-50%vs 2022

-29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.11M2022£6.54M2024
+7.2%vs 2022

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242022242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+7.2%

£6.11M in 2022 to £6.54M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-50%

£315.25K in 2022 to £157.78K in 2024

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.20%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.13%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
24.31%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.41%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.64M2.73M2.79M2.57M
Total Assets£6.15M6.11M6.28M6.54M
Cash in Bank£450.41K315.25K538.30K157.78K
Total Liabilities£1.85M–––
Employees26242324

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M for 2024. That compares with £2.79M in 2023, a change of -8.00%.

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.54M for 2024. That compares with £6.28M in 2023, a change of 4.24%.

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £157.78K for 2024. That compares with £538.30K in 2023, a change of -70.69%.

RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2024, compared with 23 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RAYTEL GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.1%, cash in bank fell by 50%, total assets rose by 7.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.73M to £2.57M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 24 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.