RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12263683Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Hare & Billet Road, London SE3 0RB
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.50M
Cash in Bank
2023: £109.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.50M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £109.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £1.50M in 2023 to £1.50M in 2024 (-0.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£1.50M in 2022 to £1.50M in 2024
Every measure that changed in RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.50M | 1.50M | 1.50M | 1.50M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 109.00 | 109.00 | 109.00 | 109.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.50M for 2024. That compares with £1.50M in 2023, a change of -0.04%.
What cash in bank did RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £109.00 for 2024. That compares with £109.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.50M to £1.50M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of RC HOXTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.