Active

RCK PARTNERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12396021Copy
Copy
Registered office
70 Gracechurch Street, London EC3V 0HR
Incorporated
10/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
85 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.14M2025
59.19%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Total Assets

£7.07M2025
47.02%vs 2024

2024: £4.81M

Cash in Bank

£3.39M2025
41.01%vs 2024

2024: £2.41M

Total Liabilities

£4.80M2025
46.03%vs 2024

2024: £3.28M

Employees

852025
+4vs 2024

2024: 81

In 2025, RCK PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.07M, cash in bank of £3.39M and total liabilities of £4.80M. Reported headcount was 85 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.81M in 2024 to £7.07M in 2025 (47.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.14M2025
59.19%from £1.34M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RCK PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£713.83K2023£2.14M2025
+199%vs 2023

+73% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.19M2023£3.39M2025
+54.5%vs 2023

+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.86M2023£7.07M2025
+45.6%vs 2023

+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.14M2023£4.80M2025
+15.8%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

452023852025
+88.9%vs 2023+40

Biggest increase

Net Assets+199%

£713.83K in 2023 to £2.14M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RCK PARTNERS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RCK PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
70.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£179.65K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RCK PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£159.93K287.92K713.83K1.34M2.14M
Total Assets£646.16K2.13M4.86M4.81M7.07M
Cash in Bank£479.46K1.39M2.19M2.41M3.39M
Total Liabilities£486.23K1.84M4.14M3.28M4.80M
Employees720458185

RCK PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RCK PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RCK PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 59.19%.

RCK PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.07M for 2025. That compares with £4.81M in 2024, a change of 47.02%.

RCK PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.41M in 2024, a change of 41.01%.

RCK PARTNERS LIMITED reported 85 employees in 2025, compared with 81 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RCK PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 199%, cash in bank rose by 54.5%, total assets rose by 45.6% and total liabilities rose by 15.8%. Net assets compounded at 73% a year across the two years to 2025, from £713.83K to £2.14M. Reported headcount went from 45 in 2023 to 85 in 2025 (+40).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.