RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06056294CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 & 2 Mercia Village, Torwood Close Westwood Business Park, Coventry CV4 8HX
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £760.00
Total Assets
2024: £47.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £42.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD reported net assets of £760.00. The same filing shows total assets of £7.50K and total liabilities of £713.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £42.17K in 2024 to £713.00 in 2025 (-98.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-42.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-88.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-98.7%
£53.01K in 2023 to £713.00 in 2025
RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.39K | -25.74K | -31.47K | 760.00 | 760.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 24.31K | 6.42K | 22.86K | 47.93K | 7.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.36K | 30.40K | 53.01K | 42.17K | 713.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD reported net assets of £760.00 for 2025. That compares with £760.00 in 2024.
RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD reported total assets of £7.50K for 2025. That compares with £47.93K in 2024, a change of -84.35%.
RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD reported total liabilities of £713.00 for 2025. That compares with £42.17K in 2024, a change of -98.31%.
RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RD & TD SWINNERTON & SONS LTD's total assets fell by 67.2%, total liabilities fell by 98.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 42.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.86K to £7.50K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.