Active

RDOC LIMITED Financials

Company number
11145915Copy
Copy
Registered office
Repic House, Waterfold Park, Bury BL9 7BR
Incorporated
11/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
100.00%vs 2022

2022: £-998.00

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2024, RDOC LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £-998.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changefrom £1.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RDOC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£999.002022£1.002024
-99.9%vs 2022

-96.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.9%

£999.00 in 2022 to £1.00 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for RDOC LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RDOC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RDOC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£999.00999.001.001.00
Total Assets£1.001.001.00–
Cash in Bank£–––1.00
Total Liabilities£-998.00-998.000.00–
Employees333–

RDOC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RDOC LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RDOC LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

RDOC LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

RDOC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

RDOC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2022 and 2024, RDOC LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%. Net assets contracted at 96.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £999.00 to £1.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.