RDS 360 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04378384CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Waterside House Lancaster Way, Earls Colne Business Park, Colchester CO6 2NS
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.72M
Total Assets
2024: £170.35K
Cash in Bank
2024: £33.51K
Employees
2024: 42
In 2025, RDS 360 LTD reported net assets of £1.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £115.40K and cash in bank of £1.73K. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.72M in 2024 to £1.52M in 2025 (-11.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RDS 360 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-86.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-65.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-98.1%
£90.62K in 2023 to £1.73K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RDS 360 LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RDS 360 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,319.53%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RDS 360 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.26M | 1.50M | 1.56M | 1.72M | 1.52M |
| Total Assets£ | 919.58K | 916.73K | 992.41K | 170.35K | 115.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 164.41K | 218.61K | 90.62K | 33.51K | 1.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 43 | 48 | 48 | 42 | 46 |
RDS 360 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RDS 360 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RDS 360 LTD reported net assets of £1.52M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of -11.29%.
RDS 360 LTD reported total assets of £115.40K for 2025. That compares with £170.35K in 2024, a change of -32.26%.
RDS 360 LTD reported cash in bank of £1.73K for 2025. That compares with £33.51K in 2024, a change of -94.85%.
RDS 360 LTD reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 42 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RDS 360 LTD's net assets fell by 2.4%, cash in bank fell by 98.1%, total assets fell by 88.4% and employee numbers fell by 4.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.56M to £1.52M. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 46 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.