RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08723316Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Kings Head 22-24 Bridge Road, Hunton Bridge, Kings Langley WD4 8RE
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-70.36K
Total Assets
2023: £30.90K
Total Liabilities
2023: £101.26K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.34K and total liabilities of £98.92K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £30.90K in 2023 to £19.34K in 2024 (-37.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+46.2%
£67.64K in 2022 to £98.92K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-46.1%
£35.89K in 2022 to £19.34K in 2024
RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -411.38%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 511.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -35.25K | -31.75K | -70.36K | -79.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.14K | 35.89K | 30.90K | 19.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.39K | 67.64K | 101.26K | 98.92K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED report in 2024?
RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.57K for 2024. That compares with £-70.36K in 2023, a change of -13.10%.
What total assets did RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED report in 2024?
RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED reported total assets of £19.34K for 2024. That compares with £30.90K in 2023, a change of -37.41%.
What total liabilities did RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED report in 2024?
RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £98.92K for 2024. That compares with £101.26K in 2023, a change of -2.32%.
How many people does RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED employ?
RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED's total assets fell by 46.1%, total liabilities rose by 46.2% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Total assets contracted at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £35.89K to £19.34K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of RDS OF PYSTONIA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.