RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04651137Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (69.10/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- York House, 4 Sheepscar Way, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS7 3JB
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.47K
Total Assets
2024: £151.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £143.28K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED reported net assets of £7.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.82K and total liabilities of £114.53K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £151.75K in 2024 to £121.82K in 2025 (-19.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-51.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-80%
10 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 416.00 | 11.81K | 31.22K | 8.47K | 7.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 257.71K | 92.72K | 203.85K | 151.75K | 121.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 257.29K | 80.91K | 172.63K | 143.28K | 114.53K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED report in 2025?
RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED reported net assets of £7.29K for 2025. That compares with £8.47K in 2024, a change of -13.95%.
What total assets did RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED report in 2025?
RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED reported total assets of £121.82K for 2025. That compares with £151.75K in 2024, a change of -19.73%.
What total liabilities did RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED report in 2025?
RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.53K for 2025. That compares with £143.28K in 2024, a change of -20.07%.
How many people does RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED employ?
RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 76.6%, total assets fell by 40.2%, total liabilities fell by 33.7% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets contracted at 51.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.22K to £7.29K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of RE 10 (FINANCE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.