RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC457064CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 41 North Lindsay Street, Dundee, Angus DD1 1PW
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £89.71K
Total Assets
2024: £321.77K
Cash in Bank
2023: £205.72K
Total Liabilities
2023: £233.95K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £17.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.35K, cash in bank of £108.76K and total liabilities of £232.05K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £321.77K in 2024 to £57.35K in 2025 (-82.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-69.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-63.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-90.8%
£193.36K in 2023 to £17.81K in 2025
Every measure that changed in RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.12%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 46.87%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 33.80%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 150.29K | 228.56K | 193.36K | 89.71K | 17.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 302.61K | 516.77K | 427.31K | 321.77K | 57.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 78.39K | 224.95K | 205.72K | 108.76K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 288.21K | 233.95K | 232.05K | – |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £17.81K for 2025. That compares with £89.71K in 2024, a change of -80.15%.
RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD reported total assets of £57.35K for 2025. That compares with £321.77K in 2024, a change of -82.18%.
RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD reported cash in bank of £108.76K for 2024. That compares with £205.72K in 2023, a change of -47.13%.
RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RE-NU SKIN CLINIC LTD's net assets fell by 90.8%, total assets fell by 86.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 69.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £193.36K to £17.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.