Active

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED Financials

Company number
08306172Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1a Commerce Way, Highbridge TA9 4AG
Incorporated
23/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£622.79K2025
-1.76%vs 2024

2024: £633.97K

Total Assets

£13.98M2025
669.32%vs 2024

2024: £1.82M

Cash in Bank

£456.53K2025
78.09%vs 2024

2024: £256.34K

Total Liabilities

£-10.93M2025
-1.46K%vs 2024

2024: £801.68K

Employees

252025
0vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED reported net assets of £622.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.98M, cash in bank of £456.53K and total liabilities of £-10.93M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.82M in 2024 to £13.98M in 2025 (669.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£622.79K2025
-1.76%from £633.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£442.50K2023£622.79K2025
+40.7%vs 2023

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£159.24K2023£456.53K2025
+187%vs 2023

+69.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.60M2023£13.98M2025
+772%vs 2023

+195% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.16M2023£-10.93M2025
-1043%vs 2023

Employees

222023252025
+13.6%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+772%

£1.60M in 2023 to £13.98M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1043%

£1.16M in 2023 to £-10.93M in 2025

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-78.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-4.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£361.19K219.95K442.50K633.97K622.79K
Total Assets£1.19M1.35M1.60M1.82M13.98M
Cash in Bank£235.01K130.19K159.24K256.34K456.53K
Total Liabilities£833.74K1.13M1.16M801.68K-10.93M
Employees2345222525

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED reported net assets of £622.79K for 2025. That compares with £633.97K in 2024, a change of -1.76%.

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED reported total assets of £13.98M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024, a change of 669.32%.

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £456.53K for 2025. That compares with £256.34K in 2024, a change of 78.09%.

RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RE-UZ UK LESS IS NOW LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.7%, cash in bank rose by 187%, total assets rose by 772% and total liabilities fell by 1043%. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £442.50K to £622.79K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.