Active

REACH ESSEX LTD Financials

Company number
11671300Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 13, Little Braxted Hall Witham Road, Little Braxted, Witham, Essex CM8 3EU
Incorporated
12/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-20.92K2025
-598.50%vs 2024

2024: £4.20K

Total Assets

£34.58K2025
-49.97%vs 2024

2024: £69.11K

Cash in Bank

£19.50K2023
389.94K%vs 2022

2022: £5.00

Total Liabilities

£55.49K2025
-14.51%vs 2024

2024: £64.91K

Employees

02025
-32vs 2024

2024: 32

In 2025, REACH ESSEX LTD reported net assets of £-20.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.58K, cash in bank of £19.50K and total liabilities of £55.49K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £69.11K in 2024 to £34.58K in 2025 (-49.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.92K2025
-598.50%from £4.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REACH ESSEX LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£67.70K2023£-20.92K2025
-131%vs 2023

Total Assets

£164.87K2023£34.58K2025
-79%vs 2023

-54.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.62K2023£55.49K2025
-42.6%vs 2023

-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

36202302025
-100%vs 2023-36

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-131%

£67.70K in 2023 to £-20.92K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for REACH ESSEX LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REACH ESSEX LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-60.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
160.50%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
20.18%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.83%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REACH ESSEX LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.90K82.44K67.70K4.20K-20.92K
Total Assets£129.45K195.62K164.87K69.11K34.58K
Cash in Bank£–5.0019.50K––
Total Liabilities£125.55K112.42K96.62K64.91K55.49K
Employees173736320

REACH ESSEX LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REACH ESSEX LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REACH ESSEX LTD reported net assets of £-20.92K for 2025. That compares with £4.20K in 2024, a change of -598.50%.

REACH ESSEX LTD reported total assets of £34.58K for 2025. That compares with £69.11K in 2024, a change of -49.97%.

REACH ESSEX LTD reported cash in bank of £19.50K for 2023. That compares with £5.00 in 2022, a change of 389.94K%.

REACH ESSEX LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REACH ESSEX LTD's net assets fell by 131%, total assets fell by 79%, total liabilities fell by 42.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 54.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £164.87K to £34.58K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-36).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.