Active

REACH OUTDOORS LTD Financials

Company number
08191852Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Seashore Centre Tanners Road, Goodrington Sands, Paignton, Devon TQ4 6LP
Incorporated
28/08/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£80.09K2026
-22.80%vs 2025

2025: £103.75K

Total Assets

£177.08K2026
-18.50%vs 2025

2025: £217.27K

Total Liabilities

£96.98K2026
-14.57%vs 2025

2025: £113.52K

Employees

122026
+2vs 2025

2025: 10

In 2026, REACH OUTDOORS LTD reported net assets of £80.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £177.08K and total liabilities of £96.98K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £217.27K in 2025 to £177.08K in 2026 (-18.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.09K2026
-22.80%from £103.75K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REACH OUTDOORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.23%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.77%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REACH OUTDOORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£213.36K233.57K194.31K103.75K80.09K
Total Assets£332.07K273.50K233.12K217.27K177.08K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£118.71K39.92K38.81K113.52K96.98K
Employees1212101012

REACH OUTDOORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REACH OUTDOORS LTD covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

REACH OUTDOORS LTD reported net assets of £80.09K for 2026. That compares with £103.75K in 2025, a change of -22.80%.

REACH OUTDOORS LTD reported total assets of £177.08K for 2026. That compares with £217.27K in 2025, a change of -18.50%.

REACH OUTDOORS LTD reported total liabilities of £96.98K for 2026. That compares with £113.52K in 2025, a change of -14.57%.

REACH OUTDOORS LTD reported 12 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.