Active

REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD Financials

Company number
06201195Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Holywell Hill, St Albans, Herts AL1 1ER
Incorporated
03/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£480.25K2025
-29.13%vs 2024

2024: £677.61K

Total Assets

£734.88K2025
-28.53%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£479.72K2025
-18.12%vs 2024

2024: £585.87K

Total Liabilities

£254.63K2025
-27.37%vs 2024

2024: £350.61K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD reported net assets of £480.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £734.88K, cash in bank of £479.72K and total liabilities of £254.63K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.03M in 2024 to £734.88K in 2025 (-28.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£480.25K2025
-29.13%from £677.61K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£635.59K2023£480.25K2025
-24.4%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£686.14K2023£479.72K2025
-30.1%vs 2023

-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.03M2023£734.88K2025
-28.4%vs 2023

-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£390.24K2023£254.63K2025
-34.8%vs 2023

-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202382025
-11.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-34.8%

£390.24K in 2023 to £254.63K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
188.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£768.80K887.38K635.59K677.61K480.25K
Total Assets£1.50M1.35M1.03M1.03M734.88K
Cash in Bank£1.31M1.09M686.14K585.87K479.72K
Total Liabilities£734.02K463.93K390.24K350.61K254.63K
Employees79988

REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD reported net assets of £480.25K for 2025. That compares with £677.61K in 2024, a change of -29.13%.

REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD reported total assets of £734.88K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of -28.53%.

REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD reported cash in bank of £479.72K for 2025. That compares with £585.87K in 2024, a change of -18.12%.

REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REACT - ACTING FOR BUSINESS LTD's net assets fell by 24.4%, cash in bank fell by 30.1%, total assets fell by 28.4% and total liabilities fell by 34.8%. Net assets contracted at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £635.59K to £480.25K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.