Active

READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
08581238Copy
Copy
Registered office
Select Car Leasing Stadium, Junction 11, M4, Reading RG2 0FL
Incorporated
24/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-79.10K2024
70.78%vs 2023

2023: £-270.67K

Employees

292024
-16vs 2023

2023: 45

In 2024, READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.10K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-270.67K in 2023 to £-79.10K in 2024 (70.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-79.10K2024
70.78%from £-270.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.09M2022£-79.10K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

372022292024
-21.6%vs 2022-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-21.6%

37 in 2022 to 29 in 2024

READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-5.84M-7.09M-270.67K-79.10K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees37374529

READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.10K for 2024. That compares with £-270.67K in 2023, a change of 70.78%.

READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 45 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 21.6%. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2022 to 29 in 2024 (-8). READING WOMEN'S FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.09M in 2022 against £-79.10K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.