Active

REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07886315Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Leander Avenue, Choppington, Northumberland NE62 5AX
Incorporated
19/12/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£127.86K2024
-34.52%vs 2023

2023: £195.27K

Total Assets

£128.43K2024
-34.42%vs 2023

2023: £195.84K

Total Liabilities

£571.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £571.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.43K and total liabilities of £571.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £195.27K in 2023 to £127.86K in 2024 (-34.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£127.86K2024
-34.52%from £195.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£196.82K2022£127.86K2024
-35%vs 2022

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£197.39K2022£128.43K2024
-34.9%vs 2022

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£571.002022£571.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-35%

£196.82K in 2022 to £127.86K in 2024

Every measure that changed in REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.44%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£167.77K196.82K195.27K127.86K
Total Assets£168.34K197.39K195.84K128.43K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£571.00571.00571.00571.00
Employees6644

REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.86K for 2024. That compares with £195.27K in 2023, a change of -34.52%.

REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED reported total assets of £128.43K for 2024. That compares with £195.84K in 2023, a change of -34.42%.

REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £571.00 for 2024. That compares with £571.00 in 2023.

REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, REAL DEAL PLUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 35%, total assets fell by 34.9%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £196.82K to £127.86K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.