REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10415870CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Primera Accountants Limited, First Floor Spitalfields House, Stirling Way, Borehamwood WD6 2FX
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £133.29K
Total Assets
2023: £441.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £308.68K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £94.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £393.98K and total liabilities of £299.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £441.98K in 2023 to £393.98K in 2024 (-10.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+54.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+139%
£125.13K in 2022 to £299.64K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-25.9%
£127.24K in 2022 to £94.34K in 2024
REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.95%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.05%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 125.72K | 127.24K | 133.29K | 94.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 235.13K | 252.37K | 441.98K | 393.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.40K | 125.13K | 308.68K | 299.64K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED reported net assets of £94.34K for 2024. That compares with £133.29K in 2023, a change of -29.22%.
REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED reported total assets of £393.98K for 2024. That compares with £441.98K in 2023, a change of -10.86%.
REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £299.64K for 2024. That compares with £308.68K in 2023, a change of -2.93%.
REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, REAL EYES (SLOUGH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 25.9%, total assets rose by 56.1%, total liabilities rose by 139% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £127.24K to £94.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.