REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03302022Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Halfway House, Horsmonden Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 7AX
- Incorporated
- 14/01/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £399.65K
Total Assets
2025: £407.80K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.14K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £395.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £401.03K and total liabilities of £5.77K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £407.80K in 2025 to £401.03K in 2026 (-1.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.7%
£10.63K in 2024 to £5.77K in 2026
Every measure that changed in REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.56%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.44%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 389.23K | 396.39K | 404.64K | 399.65K | 395.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 398.04K | 405.84K | 415.27K | 407.80K | 401.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.81K | 9.45K | 10.63K | 8.14K | 5.77K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £395.26K for 2026. That compares with £399.65K in 2025, a change of -1.10%.
What total assets did REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £401.03K for 2026. That compares with £407.80K in 2025, a change of -1.66%.
What total liabilities did REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.77K for 2026. That compares with £8.14K in 2025, a change of -29.14%.
How many people does REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED employ?
REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3%, total assets fell by 3.4%, total liabilities fell by 45.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £404.64K to £395.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of REALITY INN COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.