Active

REAY FARMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC447691Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O TURCAN CONNELL, Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh EH3 9EE
Incorporated
15/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£44.70K2025
292.73%vs 2024

2024: £-23.19K

Total Assets

£366.11K2025
-41.99%vs 2024

2024: £631.08K

Cash in Bank

£0.002022
-100.00%vs 2021

2021: £1.13K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, REAY FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £366.11K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £631.08K in 2024 to £366.11K in 2025 (-41.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.70K2025
292.73%from £-23.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures REAY FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-42.35K2023£44.70K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£634.58K2023£366.11K2025
-42.3%vs 2023

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-42.3%

£634.58K in 2023 to £366.11K in 2025

REAY FARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REAY FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REAY FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-22.39K-27.28K-42.35K-23.19K44.70K
Total Assets£635.57K633.62K634.58K631.08K366.11K
Cash in Bank£1.13K0.00–––
Total Liabilities£341.72K345.46K0.000.000.00
Employees33333

REAY FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REAY FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

REAY FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.70K for 2025. That compares with £-23.19K in 2024, a change of 292.73%.

REAY FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £366.11K for 2025. That compares with £631.08K in 2024, a change of -41.99%.

REAY FARMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.13K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.

REAY FARMS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, REAY FARMS LIMITED's total assets fell by 42.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 24% a year across the two years to 2025, from £634.58K to £366.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.