RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12838621CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 85 Gresham Street, London EC2V 7NQ
- Incorporated
- 26/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £67.03K
Total Assets
2025: £771.26K
Total Liabilities
2025: £704.23K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED reported net assets of £624.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.17M and total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £771.26K in 2025 to £2.17M in 2026 (181.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2144% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50269%
£4.32K in 2024 to £2.17M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-47.4%
£1.19M in 2024 to £624.60K in 2026
RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.72%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.28%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 214.35K | 1.15M | 1.19M | 67.03K | 624.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.13M | 35.41K | 4.32K | 771.26K | 2.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 912.99K | -1.11M | -1.19M | 704.23K | 1.55M |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED reported net assets of £624.60K for 2026. That compares with £67.03K in 2025, a change of 831.79%.
RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.17M for 2026. That compares with £771.26K in 2025, a change of 181.93%.
RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.55M for 2026. That compares with £704.23K in 2025, a change of 120.07%.
RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, RECLAIM MY MONEY LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.4%, total assets rose by 50269% and employee numbers rose by 900%. Net assets contracted at 27.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.19M to £624.60K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.