Active

RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD Financials

Company number
02976032Copy
Copy
Registered office
21 Water Street, Skipton, North Yorkshire BD23 1PQ
Incorporated
07/10/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-257.002025
-115.56%vs 2024

2024: £1.65K

Total Assets

£4.21K2024
-38.51%vs 2023

2023: £6.85K

Total Liabilities

£2.56K2024
-50.51%vs 2023

2023: £5.18K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD reported net assets of £-257.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.21K and total liabilities of £2.56K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.85K in 2023 to £4.21K in 2024 (-38.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-257.002025
-115.56%from £1.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.68K2023£-257.002025
-115%vs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-115%

£1.68K in 2023 to £-257.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.79%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.09K936.001.68K1.65K-257.00
Total Assets£6.90K2.53K6.85K4.21K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£5.81K1.60K5.18K2.56K–
Employees44444

RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD reported net assets of £-257.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.65K in 2024, a change of -115.56%.

RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD reported total assets of £4.21K for 2024. That compares with £6.85K in 2023, a change of -38.51%.

RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD reported total liabilities of £2.56K for 2024. That compares with £5.18K in 2023, a change of -50.51%.

RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, RECORDMASTER ACCOUNTANCY LTD's net assets fell by 115% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 115% from £1.68K to £-257.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.