RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07683489Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Rectory House, Main Street, Beckley, East Sussex TN31 6RS
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £114.82K
Total Assets
2024: £145.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £18.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.35K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.07K, cash in bank of £20.29K and total liabilities of £69.22K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £114.82K in 2024 to £-4.64K in 2025 (-104.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+64.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+169%
£25.71K in 2023 to £69.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-104%
£126.54K in 2023 to £-4.64K in 2025
RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.21%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 29.31%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 30.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.60K | 121.19K | 126.54K | 114.82K | -4.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 145.51K | 176.91K | 158.40K | 145.56K | 67.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.15K | 11.08K | 15.92K | 18.81K | 20.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.91K | 55.72K | 25.71K | 24.35K | 69.22K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.64K for 2025. That compares with £114.82K in 2024, a change of -104.04%.
What total assets did RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £67.07K for 2025. That compares with £145.56K in 2024, a change of -53.92%.
What cash in bank did RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2025?
RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.29K for 2025. That compares with £18.81K in 2024, a change of 7.85%.
How many people does RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?
RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 104%, cash in bank rose by 27.4%, total assets fell by 57.7% and total liabilities rose by 169%. Cash in bank compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.92K to £20.29K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of RECTORY ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.