RED BICYCLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06172387CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, 31 Kentish Town Road, London NW1 8NL
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-15.22K
Total Assets
2023: £9.83K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, RED BICYCLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.96K and total liabilities of £-27.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £9.83K in 2023 to £11.96K in 2024 (21.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures RED BICYCLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-9.1%
£13.15K in 2022 to £11.96K in 2024
RED BICYCLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RED BICYCLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -144.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -234.38%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RED BICYCLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.78K | -20.22K | -15.22K | -17.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.88K | 13.15K | 9.83K | 11.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -27.84K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
RED BICYCLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RED BICYCLE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
RED BICYCLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.33K for 2024. That compares with £-15.22K in 2023, a change of -13.89%.
RED BICYCLE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.96K for 2024. That compares with £9.83K in 2023, a change of 21.67%.
RED BICYCLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-27.84K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
RED BICYCLE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, RED BICYCLE LIMITED's total assets fell by 9.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.15K to £11.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.