Active

RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
09206033Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor, The Foundation Herons Way, Chester Business Park, Chester, Cheshire CH4 9GB
Incorporated
05/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2023, RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002023
No changefrom £1.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.001.001.00––
Total Assets£1.001.001.00––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00––
Employees33300

RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

What total assets did RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.

What total liabilities did RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED employ?

toggle

RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of RED DOOR LIVERPOOL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.