RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08548543CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Tynefield Court Egginton Road, Etwall, Derby DE65 6NQ
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £669.22K
Total Assets
2024: £975.80K
Cash in Bank
2024: £68.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £271.95K
Employees
2024: 42
In 2025, RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED reported net assets of £690.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £914.69K, cash in bank of £143.50K and total liabilities of £179.99K. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £271.95K in 2024 to £179.99K in 2025 (-33.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+106%
£69.76K in 2023 to £143.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-36.4%
£283.08K in 2023 to £179.99K in 2025
RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.68%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 79.72%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.69%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 419.40K | 552.53K | 612.70K | 669.22K | 690.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 793.50K | 843.66K | 936.51K | 975.80K | 914.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 333.60K | 270.31K | 69.76K | 68.82K | 143.50K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 317.72K | 243.20K | 283.08K | 271.95K | 179.99K |
| Employees | 43 | 45 | 46 | 42 | 46 |
RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED reported net assets of £690.52K for 2025. That compares with £669.22K in 2024, a change of 3.18%.
RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED reported total assets of £914.69K for 2025. That compares with £975.80K in 2024, a change of -6.26%.
RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.50K for 2025. That compares with £68.82K in 2024, a change of 108.52%.
RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 42 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, RED FIRS CAREHOME LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.7%, cash in bank rose by 106%, total assets fell by 2.3% and total liabilities fell by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £612.70K to £690.52K. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2023 to 46 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.