Active

RED KNIGHT 6 LTD Financials

Company number
08906511Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Edolphs Farm Norwood Hill Road, Charlwood, Horley RH6 0EB
Incorporated
21/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£869.63K2023
44.13%vs 2022

2022: £603.38K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, RED KNIGHT 6 LTD reported net assets of £869.63K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £603.38K in 2022 to £869.63K in 2023 (44.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£869.63K2023
44.13%from £603.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures RED KNIGHT 6 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£269.15K2021£869.63K2023
+223%vs 2021

+79.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82021102023
+25%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+223%

£269.15K in 2021 to £869.63K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for RED KNIGHT 6 LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RED KNIGHT 6 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£269.15K603.38K869.63K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees81010

RED KNIGHT 6 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RED KNIGHT 6 LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

RED KNIGHT 6 LTD reported net assets of £869.63K for 2023. That compares with £603.38K in 2022, a change of 44.13%.

RED KNIGHT 6 LTD reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, RED KNIGHT 6 LTD's net assets rose by 223% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 79.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £269.15K to £869.63K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.