Active

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED Financials

Company number
09467518Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1a 225 Hook Rise South, Surbiton KT6 7LD
Incorporated
03/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.88M2024
19.18%vs 2023

2023: £1.58M

Total Assets

£2.40M2024
15.30%vs 2023

2023: £2.08M

Cash in Bank

£977.94K2024
59.34%vs 2023

2023: £613.76K

Total Liabilities

£289.77K2024
14.89%vs 2023

2023: £252.22K

Employees

132024
-5vs 2023

2023: 18

In 2024, RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.40M, cash in bank of £977.94K and total liabilities of £289.77K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £613.76K in 2023 to £977.94K in 2024 (59.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.88M2024
19.18%from £1.58M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.35M2022£1.88M2024
+38.7%vs 2022

+17.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£353.65K2022£977.94K2024
+177%vs 2022

+66.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.85M2022£2.40M2024
+29.6%vs 2022

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£224.59K2022£289.77K2024
+29%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172022132024
-23.5%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+177%

£353.65K in 2022 to £977.94K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-23.5%

17 in 2022 to 13 in 2024

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.09%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
337.50%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.80%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.10M1.35M1.58M1.88M
Total Assets£1.58M1.85M2.08M2.40M
Cash in Bank£986.12K353.65K613.76K977.94K
Total Liabilities£217.73K224.59K252.22K289.77K
Employees16171813

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.88M for 2024. That compares with £1.58M in 2023, a change of 19.18%.

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.40M for 2024. That compares with £2.08M in 2023, a change of 15.30%.

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £977.94K for 2024. That compares with £613.76K in 2023, a change of 59.34%.

RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, RED SPIDER CLIMBING LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.7%, cash in bank rose by 177%, total assets rose by 29.6% and total liabilities rose by 29%. Net assets compounded at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.35M to £1.88M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.