REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10333669Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Stockport Road, Marple, Stockport SK6 6BD
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £152.06K
Total Assets
2024: £311.01K
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £158.95K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £167.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £316.16K, cash in bank of £26.15K and total liabilities of £148.50K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £152.06K in 2024 to £167.66K in 2025 (10.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+30.6%
£20.02K in 2023 to £26.15K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.97%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.61%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 8.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.00 | 108.41K | 135.97K | 152.06K | 167.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.00 | 304.89K | 325.03K | 311.01K | 316.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 14.88K | 20.02K | 13.25K | 26.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 196.48K | 189.06K | 158.95K | 148.50K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £167.66K for 2025. That compares with £152.06K in 2024, a change of 10.26%.
What total assets did REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £316.16K for 2025. That compares with £311.01K in 2024, a change of 1.66%.
What cash in bank did REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.15K for 2025. That compares with £13.25K in 2024, a change of 97.34%.
How many people does REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3%, cash in bank rose by 30.6%, total assets fell by 2.7% and total liabilities fell by 21.5%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £135.97K to £167.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of REDBRIDGE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.