Active

REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04601881Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lloyds Bank Chambers, High Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 3AH
Incorporated
27/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£411.31K2023
15.55%vs 2022

2022: £355.96K

Cash in Bank

£198.68K2023
23.94%vs 2022

2022: £160.31K

Employees

142023
+1vs 2022

2022: 13

In 2023, REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED reported net assets of £411.31K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £198.68K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £355.96K in 2022 to £411.31K in 2023 (15.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£411.31K2023
15.55%from £355.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£271.20K2021£411.31K2023
+51.7%vs 2021

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£124.01K2021£198.68K2023
+60.2%vs 2021

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021142023
+16.7%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+60.2%

£124.01K in 2021 to £198.68K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£271.20K355.96K411.31K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£124.01K160.31K198.68K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121314

REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED reported net assets of £411.31K for 2023. That compares with £355.96K in 2022, a change of 15.55%.

REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £198.68K for 2023. That compares with £160.31K in 2022, a change of 23.94%.

REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, REDDAWAYS REMOVALS LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.7%, cash in bank rose by 60.2% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £271.20K to £411.31K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.