Active

REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
00192194Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Cork St, London, W1S 3HL
Incorporated
29/08/1923

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£530.02K2024
3.39%vs 2023

2023: £512.62K

Total Assets

£1.32M2024
-1.64%vs 2023

2023: £1.35M

Cash in Bank

£147.63K2024
-42.68%vs 2023

2023: £257.57K

Total Liabilities

£793.51K2024
-4.74%vs 2023

2023: £833.03K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED reported net assets of £530.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M, cash in bank of £147.63K and total liabilities of £793.51K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £257.57K in 2023 to £147.63K in 2024 (-42.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£530.02K2024
3.39%from £512.62K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
40.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
59.95%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£643.64K512.62K530.02K
Total Assets£–1.35M1.32M
Cash in Bank£210.83K257.57K147.63K
Total Liabilities£–833.03K793.51K
Employees588

REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED reported net assets of £530.02K for 2024. That compares with £512.62K in 2023, a change of 3.39%.

REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.35M in 2023, a change of -1.64%.

REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £147.63K for 2024. That compares with £257.57K in 2023, a change of -42.68%.

REDFERN GALLERY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.